QuantaMesh T1048-LY4R

The Next Wave Data Center Rack Management Switch

  • ONIE Pre-load
  • x86 CPU Design
  • BMC Built-in
  • IPMI Management Support
  • Optical OOB Port Support

The New Wave Data Center Rack Managment Switch

The QuantaMesh T1048-LY4R is a new generation of 1GBASE-T solution for data center rack management, which provides 48 triple speed (10/100/1000Base-T) ports and 4 SFP+ (1/10Gbps) ports in a 1U form factor. Equipped with BMC (Baseboard Management Controller), T1048-LY4R provides IPMI protocol via out-of-band management port (10/100/1000BASE-T). T1048-LY4R also support out-of-band management port via 1000BASE-X SFP port for the flexibility of longer distance support. Two PSUs (1+1) SKU provides redundancy feature while one PSU SKU provides best TCO.

 

Extensive Layer 2 Features

Equipped with full Layer 2 features like Spanning Tree, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP), IGMP Snooping and Storm Control, QuantaMesh T1048-LY4R provides loop-free environment, best control of multicast traffic and stable network. Supported with 802.1Q up to 4K active VLANs, T1048-LY4R secures broadcast domain as well as resource access in between each VLAN. 

 

Enhanced Security 

The port security of the QuantaMesh T1048-LY4R restricts switch access with the proper MAC address.  The Layer-2, -3 and -4 access control feature provdies advanced traffic filtering based on the source and destination MAC addresses, IP addresses, or TCP/UDP ports.  T1048-LY4R enhances user management  by adding Role-based Access Control (RBAC) to restrict system access for diffenet users based on roles and privileges.  802.1x Port-Based and MAC-Based access control make sure only authorized user before granted access.

 

Flow Control

The flow control mechanism specifies a priority tag for QoS rules to different traffic. When a switch receives the frame, it prioritizes the stream, puts into the proper queues, and forwards the packets. QuatatMesh T1048-LY4R supports 802.1p, DSCP, IP Precedence and TCP/UDP port number, and gives the optimal performance for real-time applications like voice and video streaming. The 802.1Q QoS assignment can automatically inserts a tag and processes the best effort performance for the streaming.

 

Simplified Management 

The QuantaMesh series can be managed through Command Line Interface (CLI) for easy and fast management configuration. T1048-LY4R also supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) based on standard MIB and private MIB for network administrator to easily configure, monitor and manage remotely. sFlow provides quantize accuracy for network traffic analyzing and management. With the evolution from IPv4 to IPv6, T1048-LY4R is a an IPv6 integrated management device.  

High Availability 

 

The QuantaMesh T1048-LY4R is designed for high availability from both hardware and software perspectives. The key features include:                                                   

 

  • 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies
  • Spanning Tree with Guarding Features
  • Up to 64 Groups of LACP with per Group 8 Member Ports
认证
  • CB-EU
  • CCC-China
  • CE-EU
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • RoHS
  • WEEE-Mark
  • UL listed (US & Canada) (Safety)
  • VCCI-classA-Japan この装置は、クラスA情報技術装置です。この装置を家庭環境で使用すると電波妨害を引き起こすことがあります。この場合には使用者が適切な対策を講ずるよう要求されることがあります
  • ChineseROHSCompliance_10-(China)
  • ChineseROHS-Compliance_20-(China)
物理端口
端口配置
48 10/100/1000BASE-T and 4 1/10GbE SFP+ ports
管理端口
Out-of-band management port:
1 x RJ-45 (10/100/1000BASE-T)
1 x SFP (1000BASE-X)
控制台端口
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
效能
交换机容量
176Gbps
最大转发率
131Mpps
中央处理器板1
介质访问控制 (MAC)
Broadcom StrataXGS Hurricane2
处理器
Intel ATOM Processors
存储
4GB DDR3/ECC
存储
8GB Micro SD
CPU
Storage
8GB Micro SD
第二层特征
切换模式
Store-and-Forward
生成树
802.1w
802.1s
Auto Edge
VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tagged Base
Port-Based
QinQ (802.1ad)
风暴控制
Broadcast
Unknown Multicast
DLF (Unknown Unicast)
IGMP Snooping
v1/v2/v3
v1/v2 Querier
Immediate Leave
端口聚合
802.3ad with LACP
Static Trunk
Unicast/Multicast Traffic Balance over Trunking Port
LACP Fallback
连接状态
备用端口
QoS特征
优先队列排序
WRR, Strict, Hybrid
服务类别
802.1p
IP TOS precedence
DSCP
区分服务
iSCSI优化
防护特征
静态及动态端口防护 (MAC型)
802.1x
MAC-based
Port-based
Auto VLAN assignment
Guest VLAN
Unauthenticated VLAN
访问控制列表
L2/L3/L4
IPv6 ACL
L3/L4
远程用户拨号认证系统 (RADIUS)
Authentication, Authorization, Accounting
终端访问控制器访问控制系统 (TACACS+)
Authentication
SSH 1.5/V2.0
使用者名称和密码
Local Authentication
Remote Authentication via RADIUS/TACACS+
AAA
网际协议 (IP) 管理过滤
SNMP
Telnet
SSH
IP源防护
动态ARP检验 (DAI)
动态主机配置协议 (DHCP) 监听
IPv4
IPv6
控制面板策略 / CoPP
Service Prohibit Access
Role Base Access Control (RBAC)
管理特征
工业命令行接口
命令行界面(CLI)过滤
CLI schedule
远程登录(Talnet) / SSH
软件下载 / 上传
TFTP
FTP
SCP
SFTP
配置下载 / 上传
TFTP
FTP
SCP
SFTP
双影像
简单网络管理协议 (SNMP) v1 / v2c / v3
简单网络管理协议 (SNMP) 通知
远端网络监控 1、2、3、9
引导程序协议 (BOOTP)
client/relay
动态主机配置协议 (DHCP) 客戶端
动态主机配置协议 (DHCP) 中继
域名系统 (DNS) 客户端
域名系统 (DNS) 中继
远端PING命令
路由跟踪
简单网络时间协议 (SNTP) v4
链路层发现协议 (LLDP)
802.1ab
802.MED
Potential error detection
单向链路检测
端口镜像
SPAN
RSPAN
sFlow v5
电子邮件警报
SMTP
Error-Disable恢复
IPv6管理
IPv4 / IPv6双协议栈
控制报文协议 (ICMP) v6
控制报文协议 (ICMP) v6 重定向
IPv6邻居探索
无状态自动配置
手动配置
动态主机配置协议 (DHCP) v6
简单网络管理协议 over IPv6
通過 IPv6 的 SSH
IPv6远程网支援
IPv6 域名系统 Resolver
IPv6远程用户拨号认证系统 (RADIUS) 支援
IPv6终端访问控制器访问控制系统支援
IPv6系统日志支援
IPv6简单网络时间协议支援
IPv6简单文件传输协议支援
Automation
Auto installation
BMC
IPMI
v1.5/v2.0 compliance
Serial over LAN
SNMP
v1/v2/v3
SMASH
HTTPS
Health status and hardware monitoring
Event log
PEF and PET
Chassis management
Watchdog and system re-start
机械
尺寸 (HxWxD)
43.2x440x394mm
重量
T1048-LY4R 1 + 1 PSU: 6.04kg (NET)
T1048-LY4R Single PSU: 5.57kg (NET)
环境规格
操作温度
0~45°C
操作湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
电力
电力需求
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
电力消耗
66 watts (100% fan duty)
安全性
安全性
UL, cUL, CB
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
支持光学和电缆
支持光学和电缆
1000BASE-T: Cat 5e
DAC cable (SFP+): 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (SFP+, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
1G optic (SFP, LC, 850nm, MMF): 1000BASE-SR optic
1G optic (SFP, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 1000BASE-LR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic
订单信息
订单信息
T1048-LY4R (1LY4BZZ0STK) (Front to Back, 1+1 PSU, rail kit included)
T1048-LY4R(1LY4BZZ0STL) (Back to Front, 1+1 PSU, rail kit included)
T1048-LY4R (1LY4BZZ0STM) (Front to Back, single PSU, rail kit included)
T1048-LY4R(1LY4BZZ0STN) (Back to Front, single PSU, rail kit included)
PSU - (1HYQZZZ014D)(F-2-B, AC, 120W)

We can't complete your request !

Please visit FAQ page for more topics, or let us know how we can help, 联络我们 now.

We can't complete your request !

Please visit 何处购买 page for more information, or let us know how we can help, 联络我们 now.